New Season New Menu
Menu
707 North Krocks Road, SUITE 104, Allentown, PA
Today's Dinner Features
Available 4:30 PM - Close
Pan Seared Swordfish
Corn Puree, Peppers, Onions, Potatoes, Mushrooms, Zucchini, Squash$34.958oz Center Cut Filet Mignon
Truffle Asparagus Risotto, S1, Parmesan$58.95
Lunch & Dinner
Start Here
Soup of the Day
Chef's soup of the day$7.95Malanga Chips
Fried malanga chips dusted with lime and chili spice, served with tzatziki.$12.95Malanga Chip Nachos
Malanga chips loaded with beef chili con queso, guacamole, sour cream, and pico de gallo, topped with pickled chilis and cilantro.$15.95Kirchenberg Cheese Curds
Candied bacon, jalapeño peach jam$14.95Beef Birria Poutine
Crispy fries smothered in slow-braised short rib birria and Kirchenberg cheese curds, finished with pickled chilis, an onion and cilantro mix, and a drizzling of chipotle aioli.$18.95House Cured Wings
House-cured wings, finished your way.$13.95Potato & Goat Cheese Pierogies
confit shallots, sour cream, crispy bacon, chives, dill, lemon, frisée$14.95Roasted Garlic Hummus
Creamy roasted garlic hummus finished with smoked paprika oil and feta, served with warm pita and vegetable crudité.$13.95Quesadilla
Grilled flour tortilla stuffed with melted cheese and sautéed onions, served with guacamole and sour cream. Choice of Short Rib or Chicken$17.95Lobster Deviled Eggs
Classic egg filling, Maine lobster salad, cajun spice, chives$24.95BAO Buns
Steamed bao buns filled with house-made chicken sausage and sweet chili aioli.$14.95Grilled Skewers
Served with pita and tzatziki.$15.95Thai Curry Mussels
P.E.I. mussels, yellow curry broth, cilantro, mint, served with a toasted roll$17.95
Salads
House Salad
mixed greens, cucumbers, tomatoes, red peppers, honey mustard$10.75Caesar Salad
chopped romaine, house made Caesar dressing, parmesan cheese, focaccia croutons$11.95Greek Salad
chopped romaine, tomato, cucumber, olives, red onion, red peppers, feta, red wine vinaigrette$12.95Quinoa Tex-Mex Salad
Arugula, quinoa, corn and black bean salsa, tomato, cucumber, avocado, cilantro lime dressing$13.95Waldorf Salad
Mixed Endives, celery, apples, fig chutney, blue cheese, spiced walnuts, Dijon vinaigrette$13.95Berry Beet Salad
Baby greens, roasted beets, mixed berries, cucumber, candied pistachios, white balsamic vinaigrette$13.95
Handhelds
served with your choice of side
The Shelby Burger
two 4oz local beef patties, Shelby sauce, American cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions, pickle, brioche bun$16.95Turkey Burger BLT
House made turkey patty, Swiss cheese, bacon jam, lettuce, tomato, brioche$17.95Beef "Cubano"
Slow-braised short rib with Swiss, pickled red onion and pickle, topped with horseradish mayo on a Portuguese roll.$17.95Hot Crispy Chicken
buttermilk brined chicken thigh, hot & honey sauce, Thai coleslaw, brioche bun$16.95Beer Battered Cod
Crispy beer-battered cod with American cheese and coleslaw, topped with remoulade on a brioche bun.$17.95The Shelby Single Burger
4oz local beef patties, Shelby sauce, American cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions, pickle, brioche bun$14.50
Entrées
Chicken Parm
bucatini, crispy chicken breast, Nonna's sauce, Chef's cheese blend$25.95Rice Bowl
Steamed rice with your choice of teriyaki-glazed protein, kimchi, oi muchim, bok choy, and a dippy egg, finished with sesame and pickled jalapeño.$20.00Paella Del Mar
Saffron rice simmered with shrimp, mussels, clams, and pork chorizo, finished with lemon and olive tapenade.$27.95Pan Seared Salmon
Vegetable fricassée, herd salad, tarragon cream$28.95Red Wine Braised Short Rib
Asparagus risotto, parsnip purée, seasonal vegetables$32.95Heritage Half Chicken
Bone in half chicken, chimichurri, smashed sweet potato, Thai citrus slaw, gravy$28.95OUT OF STOCKPork Tenderloin Saltimboca
Roasted corn hash, spinach, Manchego, prosciutto, corn purée, peppercorn sauce$29.95Shelby Cioppino
Salmon, shrimp, clams, mussels, potato, celery, andouille, tomato broth, seafood dumplings$32.95Italian Sausage Rigatoni
Rigatoni in a spicy creamy tomato sauce with a sweet and hot Italian sausage blend, topped with a sprinkling of parmesan$27.95Coconut Tofu Curry
Jasmine rice in a coconut curry broth, topped with teriyaki-glazed tofu and a ginger vegetable mix of peppers, onion, mushroom, spinach, and potato, finished with peanuts and sesame.$26.95Mac & Cheese
Cavatappi tossed in our Shelby cheese sauce with parmesan.$16.95Ribeye
Thick center-cut ribeye, seared and served with S1 sauce on the side.$59.95Omelete of the Day
Chef Choice of fresh ingredients. Served with Tots or Salad & Toast$14.95
Pizzas
The Butcher's Pie
Red sauce, cheese blend, pepperoni, sausage, bacon, pesto, hot honey$21.95F&A
White sauce, fig chutney, cheese blend, arugula, blue cheese, spiced walnuts, balsamic reduction$19.95Chef's Garden
Vodka sauce, cheese blend, roasted tomato, zucchini, yellow squash, spinach, arugula, chives$19.95Create Your Own Pizza
All pizzas come with our Chef's Mozzarella and Fontina cheese blend with your choice of white or red sauce.$16.95
Kid's Menu
served with your choice of side
Chicken Tenders
breaded chicken tenderloins$13.95Cheese Burger
4 oz beef patty, American cheese, ketchup, pickles, brioche bun$13.95Pasta
mac & cheese, red sauce, or butter$13.95
Sides
Focaccia
Sourdough focaccia served with cultured butter$5.00Fries
$5.00Tots
$5.00Baked Fries
$5.00Baked Tots
$5.00House Salad
$6.00Caesar Salad
chopped romaine, house made Caesar dressing, parmesan cheese, focaccia croutons$6.00Fruit
$6.00Broccolini
$6.00Mac & Cheese
$6.00Mashed Potato
$6.00Saffron Rice
$6.00Steamed Rice
$6.00Yellow Beets & Horseradish Sauce
Roasted golden beets, topped with creamy horseradish sauce$6.00Zesty Cucumbers
Herb infused olive oil, and seasoned with Tajin$6.00Greek Salad
chopped romaine, tomato, cucumber, olives, red onion, red peppers, feta, red wine vinaigrette$8.00Quinoa Tex-Mex Salad
$8.00Waldorf Salad
$8.00Berry Beet Salad
$8.00
Dessert
Vanilla Cheesecake
$9.00Chef's Assorted Cookies
$9.00One Cookie
$2.00Carrot Cake Trifle
$12.95Dark Chocolate Custard Pie
$12.95
Ice Cream
Ice Cream
Handcrafted, super premium ice cream flavors from local BATCH Microcreamery$8.00One Scoop
$3.00Two Scoop
$6.00
Brunch
Brunch Features
Roasted Garlic, Cheese Blend, Roasted Mushrooms, Kale, Fennel Sausage, Dippy Eggs, Pickled Jalapenos
Omelette Feature
Mozzarella, fontina, Boursin$14.95Pistachio French Toast
Whipped Pistachio Topping, Phyllo Crumble, Chocolate Sauce, Whipped Cream$16.95Charred Grapefruit and Yogurt
Charred Grapefruit, Pistachios, Local Honey, Mint$12.95The Forager Pizza
White Sauce, Roasted Mushrooms, Kale, Roasted Garlic, Pickled Shallots, Fennel Sausage, Cheese Blend$21.95
Starters
Sweet Whipped Ricotta
local honey, roasted pistachios, lemon, served with toasted sourdough$13.95Avocado Toast
smashed avocado, jammy eggs, bacon, heirloom tomatoes, watercress, served on sourdough bread$17.95
Brunch Mains
Shelby Scramble
caramelized onion, roasted mushrooms, Chef's cheese blend, herbs Served with Toast$16.95Shelby Triple
3 eggs, 3 slices bacon, 3 sausages Served with Toast$14.95Tofu 'Scramble'
spinach, potatoes, peppers, onions, gochujang sauce, sesame seeds, cilantro$16.95Shelby Benedict
two poached eggs, mixed greens, hollandaise, brioche$17.95Chicken & Waffle
vanilla waffle, buttermilk brined chicken thighs, peach preserve, candied bacon, maple syrup, cream cheese glaze, pecans$18.95Morning Ramen
Tonkotsu, pork belly, soy egg, bok choy, cilantroCroque Madame
pork roll, sausage, swiss, bechamel, dippy egg, berry compote$17.95Short Rib Hash
braised short rib, potatoes, peppers, onions, dippy eggs, corn salsa$22.95Buttermilk Pancake
large pancake, mixed berries, match whipped cream, honey, coconut peanut crumble$15.95Tiramisu French Toast
brioche, mascarpone cream, cocoa, espresso crème anglaise, chocolate$15.95Breakfast Chimichanga
spanish rice, bacon, sausage, scrambled eggs, Chef's cheese blend, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo, pickled chilis, cilantro$16.95Breakfast Pizza
Whipped ricotta, mixed berries, prosciutto, honey, pistachio, bleu cheese.$21.95Breakfast Sandwich
pork patty, egg, American cheese, dijonnaise, pickles, served on a brioche bun$16.95Southern Fried Chicken Sandwich
buttermilk fried chicken, cheesy pepper gravy, dippy egg, pickles, served on a brioche bun$17.95
Brunch Side Options
For any of our regular sides, please see our lunch and dinner menu
Sausage
$5.00Pork Roll
$5.00Bacon
$5.00
Extras
Side of Berry Compote
Side of Maple Syrup
Side of Butter
Side of Honey
Side of Jelly
Side of Whipped Cream
Extra Side Toast
Ramen Wednesday
Tonkotsu broth, soy egg, cilantro
Pork Ramen
Tonkotsu broth, soy egg, cilantro, bok choy$24.00Chicken Ramen
Tonkotsu broth, soy egg, cilantro, bok choy$23.00Shrimp Ramen
Tonkotsu broth, soy egg, cilantro, bok choy$23.00Short Rib Ramen
Tonkotsu broth, soy egg, cilantro, bok choy$27.00Tofu Ramen
Tonkotsu broth, soy egg, cilantro, bok choy$22.00Fried Chicken Ramen
Tonkotsu broth, soy egg, cilantro, bok choy$23.00